Thursday, November 15, 2012

Coffee Talk

Hey y'all! Today I'm linking up with Natalie at ohemgee for Coffee Talk!

Coffee Talk with Natalie Blair

1. What is your worst habit?
I'm still a nail biter. How embarrassing.

2. What is your biggest pet peeve?
I can't stand when people say "ax" instead of "ask". It drives me insane.

3. What is annoying you right this very minute?
Sitting in class when I'm hungry and just want to go to lunch.

4. How do you relieve stress?
I like to read, listen to music, or workout. All of these do a good job of distracting me and getting me to relax.

5. What makes you truly happy?
When all of the stars are aligning. When I'm getting good grades, all of my friend and family relationships are in good places, and I'm working out consistently and eating right.


  1. I never bite my nails. It just never was a nervous tick for me. Hmm, I never noticed people saying "ax" before. That could be very annoying. OMG, I used to get hungry in class and my tummy would rumble. SO embarrassing.

  2. i love reading other people's pet peeves because then i'm reminded of all the other things that annoy me that i forgot about. like "ax" and "ask." good call lady.

  3. I bite my nails too! i know we are gross!

  4. Number two is my pet peeve too! I agree with your number five as well .. Don't think I could have put it much better myself .. :)

  5. P.S. We're having a link up and would love it if you joined! :)

  6. Fun! Haha. #2 kills me. I nominated you for a Liebster Award! You can see it on my blog at Hope you have a great week!

  7. Yaa... I agree with Shannon. I am the same way about the word "ask"... ugh!!!

    And thanks for linking up with me!!

  8. Ha - you reminded me of the cartoon 'Futurama.' In the future, the word "ax" has totally replaced the word "ask." (This one drives me crazy, too.)

  9. I hate it when people say 'ax' too!! Or what about 'eggspecially' instead of 'especially'. lol.

    Blue Eyed Beauty Blog